Những địa điểm hay đến ở  Đức

Berlin
học Tiếng Mã
Berlin

chọn

CÁC LOẠI KHÓA HỌC Tiếng Mã

Bạn đang tìm kiếm loại khóa học tiếng Mã nào?


Câu hỏi & câu trả lời

Có câu hỏi? Hãy nhận câu trả lời từ nhân viên và cựu sinh viên Language International.

Xem Bản dịch

"Is it also possible to send the documents for visa online as well as by post office?"

Анастасия Комогорова, sinh viên từ Nga
Gerti Schwarzer, nhân viên inlingua Berlin
Sure, that’s possible
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"We normally collect full fees from the student before enrolling them to your school. However, we have one student who has explicitly asked if he can pay in installments. The student also requires visa supporting documents from your school. Before agreeing to this, can you confirm that you can issue visa supporting documents to the student even if we have not received payment in full?"

Dyan Test, sinh viên từ Hoa Kỳ
Regarding a Visa-booking please note that we do not send any documents to the student before we have received directly from the student to our bank account If we have received this money we will send the booking confirmation. Please note that we do not except the payment in installments, sorry.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"How do you go about handling the visa application of students?"

We handle the bookings for a visa through a diffenret agency. The student has to pay directly to us the security booking fee plus the Express mail fee. After we have received this money we will send the confirmation letter.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"Does the student need a visa for this course?"

No visa needed, as the language stay will only be for four weeks (= less than 3 months)
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"The student and his wife both want to study. They have visas that expire on 21 Oct. Can you help them get a new visa? They also have children. Would they be able to get dependent visas?"

Frida Test, sinh viên từ Hoa Kỳ
Benjamin Effer, nhân viên Schiller Language School
For 1 week course we can not offer visa support.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"The student is considering altering the choice to a 34 week course. Would you be able to offer visa support for the student then? They also have children. Would they be able to get dependent visas?"

Frida Test, sinh viên từ Hoa Kỳ
Benjamin Effer, nhân viên Schiller Language School
If both would do 34 weeks in our school, we can try to extend their Visa. I need to know which kind of visa they have.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"1. In case of a successful visa application, do you know if it will be possible for the German student to extend the visa whilst being here in Germany and booking a course extension? 2. Could the documents be mailed within Hamburg to the student's sister who will be travelling to Egypt and will then take the documents with her?"

This depends entirely on the type of visa they applied for. Normally, tourist visa are not extendable. If a national visa is booked then students can extend the visa in Germany if the course has been extended too. We can definitely mail the documents to an address in Germany
Là hữu ích không?