Những địa điểm hay đến tại  Úc

Gold Coast
học Tiếng Ý
Gold Coast

1 trường học, 1 khóa học chọn

Gold Coast

CÁC LOẠI KHÓA HỌC Tiếng Ý

Bạn đang tìm kiếm loại khóa học tiếng Ý nào?

Tổng Quát

Khóa học tiếng Ý tổng quát

Các khóa học tiếng Ý tổng quát dành cho người lớn những người muốn cải thiện các kỹ năng nói, nghe, đọc, và viết bằng tiếng Ý của họ. Hầu hết các khóa học của chúng tôi dành cho người từ 16 tuổi trở lên. Có các khóa học 2 - 48 tuần. Hầu hết các khóa học tiếng Ý chuyên sâu !in !region có trung bình 30 tiết/tuần.


Câu hỏi & câu trả lời

Có câu hỏi? Hãy nhận câu trả lời từ nhân viên và cựu sinh viên Language International.

Xem Bản dịch

"How long can a student with tourist visa be allowed to enrol?"

If the student is coming on tourist visa then they can study only for 3 months only .
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"She will apply for an student visa, the express mailing fee appears as 0 in our website. Is that correct?"

We do not provide the express mail service anymore, however once the student visa supporting documents are ready we will send them via email and it will be much quicker.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"If the student feels she needs to learn English longer than 3 months, can she then extend her stay and visa? Can she apply for student visa for 3 months?"

Minimum study required to apply for a student visa is 3 months, so yes she can apply. If she wishes to study longer she can renew her student visa.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"As per your email below, should the student apply for a tourist visa?"

Tourist visas are not eligible to apply for more than 12 weeks.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"One of the students is Chilean but also has the German passport, should she enter to Australia using her Chilean passport to offer her the prices for South America or it doesn't matter as she is also Chilean and lives in Chile? The questions is because she needs to know with which passport to apply to her visa."

In regards to the visa, she can come with her German passport in order to obtain a working holiday visa without the problem of annual quotas available for that visa. I will still approve her to receive the South American special as she is Chilean. However, you need to note that if students come on a working holiday visa, they can only study maximum 17 weeks. If they come on a student visa, they can study 24 weeks but have to be full time – the 15 lesson per week option not 10 lesson per week.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"Can a student get his own insurance or does he have to take it with you?"

If a student comes on a tourist visa, he/she needs to arrange own travel insurance. If they come on student visa (long term student more than 12 weeks) we look after the insurance for the students.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"Is your institute officially recognized by the Saudi Cultural Mission/education authorities? Do you have experience with sponsored Saudi students?"

We are approved by Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission for sponsorship of Defence Department students only, not civilians.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"Do you have experience with sponsored Saudi students?"

We have/had some International students from Saudi Arabia.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"What are the rules in terms of student visa application?"

To comply with the Australian ESOS frame work, if it's a student visa application we must have a legal document ( course acceptance agreement) that the student agrees and the agreement must show all the fees and terms and conditions.
Là hữu ích không?
Xem Bản dịch

"Can an Austalian student take TESOL course in Vietnam?"

Dyan Test, sinh viên từ Hoa Kỳ
In fact we get quite a few Australians doing the course in Vietnam, especially those who are perhaps looking for a change of life, or have retired and want to stay active, or even those who have lost their jobs and want to retrain.
Là hữu ích không?